Get In touch

The Rabbit hOle Headquarters
IWorks
1520 Clay St., Ste B-5
North Kansas City, MO 64116

(816) 492-7915 | studio@rabbitholekc.org

studio@rabbitholekc.org

 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

In-house book list

Professional reading

  1. 100 Great Children’s Books by Martin Salisbury
  2. Children’s Picturebooks by Martin Salisbury
  3. Myth, Magic and Mystery by Hearn, Clark and Clark
  4. Dear Genius by Leonard Marcus
  5. Celebrating Children’s Books by Betsy Hearne
  6. Golden Legacy by Leonard Marcus
  7. Margaret Wise Brown Awakened by the Moon by Leonard Marcus
  8. Minders of Make Believe by Leonard Marcus
  9. Show Me a Story! Why Picture Books Matter by Leonard Marcus
  10. Ways of Telling: Conversations on the Art of the Picture Book by Leonard Marcus

Story Book Reading (page 1-2)

  1. Very Hungry Caterpillar, written and illustrated by Eric Carle
  2. Maisy’s Bedtime, written and illustrated by Lucy Cousins
  3. Goodnight Gorilla, written and illustrated by Peggy Rathman
  4. The Snowy Day, written and illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats
  5. Little Mouse Red Ripe Strawberry and the Big Hungry Bear, written and illustrated by Don and Audrey Wood
  6. Press Here, written and illustrated by Herve Tullet
  7. I am a Bunny, written by Ole Risom, illustrated by Richard Scarry
  8. Where’s Spot?, written and illustrated by Eric Hill

Story Book Reading (page 3-4)

  1. Rosie’s Walk, written and illustrated by Pat Hutchins
  2. The Tiger Who Came to Tea, written and illustrated by Judith Kerr
  3. A Bargain for Frances, written by Russell Hoban, illustrated by Lillian Hoban
  4. Whistle for Willie, written and illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats
  5. Go Dog Go, written and illustrated by P.D. Eastman
  6. Arnie the Doughnut, written and illustrated by Laurie Keller
  7. The Fire Cat, written and illustrated by Esther Averill
  8. Truck, written and illustrated by Donald Crews
  9. Richard Scarry’s Cars and Trucks and Things That Go, written and illustrated by Richard Scarry
  10. Fortunately, written and illustrated by Remy Charlip

Story Book Reading (page 5-6)

  1. Rotten Ralph, written by Jack Gantos, illustrated by Nicole Rubel
  2. Piggy In the Puddle, written by Charlotte Pomerantz, illustrated by James Marshall
  3. Martha Speaks, written and illustrated by, Susan Meddaugh
  4. Amelia Bedelia, written by Peggy Parish, illustrated by Fritz Seibel
  5.  Dumb Bunnies, written and illustrated by, Dav Pilkey
  6. The Stupids, written by Harry Allard, illustrated by James Marshall
  7. George and Martha, written and illustrated by, James Marchall
  8. Robert the Rose Horse, written by Jean Heilbroner, illustrated by P.D. Eastman
  9. Make Way For Ducklings, written and illustrated by, Robert McCloskey
  10. A Sick Day for Amos MaGee, written by Philip C. Stead, illustrated by Erin Stead
  11. Story of Ferdinand, written by Munro Leaf, illustrated by Robert Lawson

Story Book Reading (page 7-8)

  1. Lilyʼs Purple Plastic Purse, written and illustrated by Kevin Henkes
  2. Officer Buckle and Gloria, written and illustrated by
  3. Peggy Rathman, Goodnight Moon written by Margaret Wise Brown illustrated by Clement Hurd
  4. Snowy Day, written and illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats
  5. A Ball for Daisy, written and illustrated by Chris Raschka  
  6. Charlottes Web, written by E.B. White, illustrated by Garth Williams
  7. Click Clack Moo, written by Dorothy Cronin, illustrated by Betsy Lewin
  8. Fortunately, written and illustrated by Remy Charlip
  9. The Best Nest, written and illustrated by P.D. Eastman
  10. I Want My Hat, written and illustrated by Jon Klassen
  11. Harold and the Purple Crayon, written and illustrated by Crockett Johnson
  12. Olivia, written and illustrated by Ian Falconer
  13. The Recess Queen, written by Alexis OʼNeill, illustrated by Laura Huliska-Beith

Story Book Reading (page 9-10)

  1. The Amaziing Bone, written and illustrated by William Steig
  2. Sylvester and the Magic Pebble, written and illustrated by William Steig
  3. Petunia, written and illustrated by Roger Duvoisin
  4. Crictor, written and illustrated by Tomi Ungerer
  5. Imogeneʼs Antlers, written and illustrated by David Small
  6. The Library, written by Sarah Stewart, illustrated by David Small
  7. The Best Nest, written and illustrated by, PD. Eastman
  8. Frederick, written and illustrated by, Leo Lionni
  9. The Country Bunny and the Little Gold Shoes, written by DuBois Heyward,  illustrated by Marjorie Flack
  10. Maxʼs Chocolate Chicken, written and illustrated by Rosemary Wells
  11. Frog and Toad, written and illustrated by Arnold Lobel